2017 - 2018 Snowbird Series

2017-2018 Snowbird Series Race 3

A Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 Total
3rd A Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 126 3.0 SCP 7.0 DNS 3.0 13.0
6th A Billabong David Silliman/Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 147 4.0 7.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 19.0
1st A Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
5th A Akari II Windworks Sailing CYC Seattle none Dufour 38 138 3.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 18.0
2nd A Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 10.0
4th A Boadicea Simon ffitch STYC helmet Ericson 32 192 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0

B Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 Total
4th B Morphine Nick Farley STYC 72 Moore 24 168 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0
6th B Flyer Scott Galbraith CYC, STYC 5354 J-24 186 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0
5th B Sea Trek II Tom Madden SBYC 69326 Catalina 34 171 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 23.0
8th B No Name Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 27.0
3rd B Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 18.0
2nd B Zipper Alexia Fischer WYC 57878 Santa Cruz 27 156 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 16.0
9th B Lady L Damon Darley crew Milltown 79043 US 25 253 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 32.0
7th B Water Street Mark Jackson STYC 1376 Cal 2-24 252 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 25.0
1st B Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0

C Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 Total
6th C Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 2.0 9.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 21.0
1st C Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC 61314 Bavaria 35 117 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0
2nd C Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
7th C Image Marc-Andrea Klinaschewski CYC Seattle 79175 Catalina 38 129 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0
5th C Shiva Natalie Prude MBYC 38 J92s 99 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 21.0
3rd C Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0
8th C Plan R Paul Hanson STYC 69020 J-29 120 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0
4th C Reckless Marc Klimaschewski CYC Seattle 296 J-80 129 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 21.0

D Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 Total
9th D Green Flash James Miller STYC none Crowther 42 cat 66 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 37.0
10th D Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan CYC Seattle 46720 Bene 40.7 57 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 41.0
7th D Project Mayhem   Farr 30 54 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 29.0
6th D Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 14.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 26.0
4th D Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 14.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 22.0
8th D Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 4.0 31.0
2nd D Gusto Holm Albrecht, Beth Miller STYC/CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 87 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0
5th D Sadie Mae Justin Beals STYC 53561 Grand Soleil 40 81 3.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 23.0
11th D Last Tango James Geros CYC, SBYC 212 J-105 93 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 41.0
1st D CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC 475 J-105 93 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd D Anarchy Tom Ward STYC USA 11 Flying Tiger F10 57 14.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 20.0
11th D Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 41.0
sw.fleets["a"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["a"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R-3 - A Class - Jan ?, 2018 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Course: NWMN, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:00 14:43:34 3:43:34 3:24:06
2 A Boadicea Simon ffitch STYC helmet Ericson 32 192 11:00 14:52:25 3:52:25 3:32:11
3 A Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 126 11:00 14:33:20 3:33:20 3:34:39
4 A Billabong David Silliman/Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 147     DNC  
4 A Akari II Windworks Sailing CYC Seattle none Dufour 38 138     DNC  
4 A Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195     DNC  
sw.fleets["b"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["b"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R-3 - B Class - Jan ?, 2018 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Course: NWMN, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Morphine Nick Farley STYC 72 Moore 24 168 11:05 13:49:09 2:44:09 2:35:05
2 B Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:05 14:40:35 3:35:35 2:54:04
3 B Flyer Scott Galbraith CYC, STYC 5354 J-24 186 11:05 14:15:54 3:10:54 2:55:45
4 B Zipper Alexia Fischer WYC 57878 Santa Cruz 27 156 11:05 14:09:50 3:04:50 2:57:43
5 B Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 11:05 14:24:09 3:19:09 3:08:09
6 B Sea Trek II Tom Madden SBYC 69326 Catalina 34 171 11:05 14:31:00 3:26:00 3:13:47
7 B No Name Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186     DNC  
7 B Lady L Damon Darley crew Milltown 79043 US 25 253     DNC  
7 B Water Street Mark Jackson STYC 1376 Cal 2-24 252     DNC  
sw.fleets["c"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["c"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R-3 - C Class - Jan ?, 2018 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: NWMN, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 C Reckless Marc Klimaschewski CYC Seattle 296 J-80 129 11:10 14:06:26 2:56:26 2:56:42
2 C Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC 61314 Bavaria 35 117 11:10 14:16:29 3:06:29 3:10:17
3 C Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:10 14:26:49 3:16:49 3:11:48
4 C Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 11:10 14:32:13 3:22:13 3:25:23
5 C Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138     DNC  
5 C Image Marc-Andrea Klinaschewski CYC Seattle 79175 Catalina 38 129     DNC  
5 C Shiva Natalie Prude MBYC 38 J92s 99     DNC  
5 C Plan R Paul Hanson STYC 69020 J-29 120     DNC  
sw.fleets["d"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["d"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

R-3 - D Class - Jan ?, 2018 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: NWMN, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 D Project Mayhem   Farr 30 54 11:15 13:44:42 2:29:42 2:49:31
2 D CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC 475 J-105 93 11:15 14:10:14 2:55:14 3:05:49
3 D Gusto Holm Albrecht, Beth Miller STYC/CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 87 11:15 14:14:09 2:59:09 3:11:50
4 D Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 11:15 14:12:44 2:57:44 3:16:08
5 D Anarchy Tom Ward STYC USA 11 Flying Tiger F10 57 11:15 14:10:46 2:55:46 3:18:00
6 D Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11:15 13:59:10 2:44:10 3:18:21
7 D Sadie Mae Justin Beals STYC 53561 Grand Soleil 40 81 11:15 14:26:22 3:11:22 3:26:58
8 D Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 11:15 14:32:48 3:17:48 3:29:44
9 D Green Flash James Miller STYC none Crowther 42 cat 66 11:15 14:31:20 3:16:20 3:37:47
10 D Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan CYC Seattle 46720 Bene 40.7 57 11:15   DNF  
11 D Last Tango James Geros CYC, SBYC 212 J-105 93     DNC  
11 D Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72     DNC  


http://www.shilshole-bayyc.org/Snowbird.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com