2017 - 2018 Snowbird Series

2017-2018 Snowbird Series

A Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total
1st A Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd A Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 5.0 2.0 7.0
3rd A Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 126 3.0 SCP 6.0 DNS 9.0
3rd A Akari II Windowrks Sailing CYC Seattle none Dufour 38 138 3.0 6.0 DNF 9.0
5th A Billabong David Silliman/Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 147 4.0 6.0 DNS 10.0

B Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total
1st B Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 1.0 4.0 5.0
2nd B Zipper Alexia Fischer WYC 57878 Santa Cruz 27 156 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0
3rd B Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0
4th B Water Street Mark Jackson STYC 1376 Cal 2-24 252 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0
5th B No Name Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0
6th B Sea Trek II Tom Madden SBYC 69326 Catalina 34 171 9.0 DNC 6.0 15.0
7th B Lady L Damon Darley crew Milltown 79043 US 25 253 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 17.0

C Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total
1st C Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC 61314 Bavaria 35 117 1.0 5.0 6.0
2nd C Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 3.0 3.0 6.0
3rd C Shiva Natalie Prude MBYC 38 J92s 99 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0
4th C Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 2.0 7.0 DNS 9.0
5th C Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0
6th C Image Marc-Andrea Klinaschewski CYC Seattle 79175 Catalina 38 129 8.0 DNC 4.0 12.0

D Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total
1st D CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC 475 J-105 93 1.0 3.0 4.0
2nd D Gusto Holm Albrecht, Beth Miller STYC/CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 87 2.0 5.0 7.0
3rd D Anarchy Tom Ward STYC USA 11 Flying Tiger F10 57 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0
4th D Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11.0 DNC 2.0 13.0
5th D Sadie Mae Justin Beals STYC 53561 Grand Soleil 40 81 3.0 10.0 DNF 13.0
6th D Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0
7th D LODOS Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 21.0
7th D Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 21.0
7th D Last Tango James Geros CYC, SBYC 212 J-105 93 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 21.0
sw.fleets["a"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["a"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - A Class - Dec 9, 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Course: NLMN, Wind dir: S
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:05 15:11:53 4:06:53 3:44:26
2 A Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:05 15:38:42 4:33:42 4:09:52
3 A Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 126 11:05   DNS  
3 A Akari II Windowrks Sailing CYC Seattle none Dufour 38 138 11:05   DNF  
3 A Billabong David Silliman/Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 147 11:05   DNS  
sw.fleets["b"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["b"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - B Class - Dec 9, 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: NLMN
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B Zipper Alexia Fischer WYC 57878 Santa Cruz 27 156 11:10 13:28:36 2:18:36 2:13:16
2 B Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 11:10 14:24:04 3:14:04 3:03:21
3 B Water Street Mark Jackson STYC 1376 Cal 2-24 252 11:10 15:15:19 4:05:19 3:26:33
4 B Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:10 15:35:28 4:25:28 3:34:21
5 B No Name Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186 11:10 15:38:10 4:28:10 4:06:54
6 B Sea Trek II Tom Madden SBYC 69326 Catalina 34 171 11:10 15:35:26 4:25:26 4:09:41
7 B Lady L Damon Darley crew Milltown 79043 US 25 253 11:10   DNS  
sw.fleets["c"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["c"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - C Class - Dec 9, 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: NLMN
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 C Shiva Natalie Prude MBYC 38 J92s 99 11:15 13:27:25 2:12:25 2:19:03
2 C Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:15 15:07:24 3:52:24 3:46:29
3 C Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 11:15 15:07:42 3:52:42 3:56:20
4 C Image Marc-Andrea Klinaschewski CYC Seattle 79175 Catalina 38 129 11:15 15:20:48 4:05:48 4:06:11
5 C Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC 61314 Bavaria 35 117 11:15 15:33:36 4:18:36 4:23:53
6 C Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 11:15   DNS  
sw.fleets["d"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["d"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - D Class - Dec 9, 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Course: NLMN
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 D Anarchy Tom Ward STYC USA 11 Flying Tiger F10 57 11:20 13:33:56 2:13:56 2:30:53
2 D Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11:20 13:26:54 2:06:54 2:33:19
3 D CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC 475 J-105 93 11:20 14:33:43 3:13:43 3:25:25
4 D Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 11:20 15:35:48 4:15:48 4:31:14
5 D Gusto Holm Albrecht, Beth Miller STYC/CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 87 11:20 15:36:58 4:16:58 4:35:10
6 D Sadie Mae Justin Beals STYC 53561 Grand Soleil 40 81 11:20   DNF  
6 D LODOS Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 11:20   DNF  
6 D Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 11:20   DNS  
6 D Last Tango James Geros CYC, SBYC 212 J-105 93 11:20   DNS  


http://www.shilshole-bayyc.org/Snowbird.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com